Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sky High

Sky High
1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of video technology for transportation services. The company operates a portfolio of technology and services to cover all types of survey requirements including a variety of video capabilities and Bluetooth sensing devices.

Formerly Known As
Sky High Traffic Data
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 12 -14 Westgate
  • Tadcaster
  • Leeds LS24 9AB
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01937 000000

Sky High Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sky High‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sky High Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 000 01-Jan-2005 00000 0000000 Other Commercial Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Sky High Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 0000000 000 01-Jan-2005 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 000 0000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Sky High Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alex Johnson Managing Director

Sky High Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000000 Sky High Chairman 000 0000