Niederer Engineering Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Niederer Engineering General Information

Description

Provider of information technology consultancy services. The company primarily offers custom hardware development support, customer care as well as environment development services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Niederer Electronic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Bechtle Schweiz
Primary Office
  • Gehrenacker 25
  • 9030 Abtwil
  • Switzerland
+41 071 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Niederer Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Niederer Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Niederer Engineering Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Niederer Chief Executive Officer and Managing Director
Roland Dietiker Sales Manager
To view Niederer Engineering’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Niederer Engineering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial