Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

HELIOS St. Elisabeth Klinik Oberhausen

1863 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A clinic in Oberhausen, Germany. The clinic provides healthcare services and stands for modern medicine in a competent, human-sensitive environment.

Formerly Known As
St Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Oberhausen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Josefstra├če 3
  • 46045 Oberhausen
  • Germany

+49 0208 00000

HELIOS St. Elisabeth Klinik Oberhausen Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore HELIOS St. Elisabeth Klinik Oberhausen‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

HELIOS St. Elisabeth Klinik Oberhausen Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore HELIOS St. Elisabeth Klinik Oberhausen‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook