Alebra Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Alebra Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of enterprise integration and security software designed to assure data security during file transfer. The company's software offers complete protection of important data during data sharing, data file movement and data access integrating mainframe and open system environments, enabling financial services companies to carry on operations without the fear of data getting hacked.

Contact Information

Website
www.alebra.com
Formerly Known As
Secour Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 120390
  • New Brighton, MN 55112
  • United States
+1 (651) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alebra Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alebra Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alebra Technologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Lehn Chief Executive Officer
Bill Yeager Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Alebra Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »