Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CLIP (application software)

CLIP (application software)
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.92M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
2 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a financial card management application. The company offers a mobile software that stores and manages all the card information, eliminating the hassle to carry around multiple cards.

Formerly Known As
link lab
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • Chuo-ku
  • Hon 4-chome Number 5 Number 18 Hon YS Building 4th floor
  • Osaka-shi
  • Japan

+81 00-0000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore CLIP (application software)’s full profile, request a free trial.

CLIP (application software) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 28-Apr-2015 $1.92M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

CLIP (application software) Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Murata Manufacturing Company Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nissay Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

CLIP (application software) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Takahiro Ishihara President