Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sanyo Homes

Sanyo Homes
1969 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
1420 STOCK SYMBOL
$5.99 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Sanyo Homes Corp operates in the construction sector. The company is engaged in the development and sales of residential properties. The business operates under four segments - housing, asset utilization, condominiums and remodelling.

Formerly Known As
Kubota House
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 8F Orix Hommachi Bldg. 4-1
  • Nishi-Hommachi 1-Chome, Nishi-ku
  • Osaka, 550-0005
  • Japan

+81 00-0000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sanyo Homes’s full profile, request a free trial.

Sanyo Homes Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$5.68 - $8.37 $73.8M $6.03 $0.50 8.14K 12.3M

Sanyo Homes Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2019
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
Enterprise Value 186,873 254,363 280,437 263,018
Revenue 477,802 486,039 488,188 512,262
EBITDA 11,399 15,581 18,582 15,432
Net Income 6,105 8,606 11,214 8,975
Total Assets 542,521 491,776 452,090 453,254
Total Debt 280,351 196,790 154,324 210,989
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sanyo Homes Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sanyo Homes‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sanyo Homes Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Yasusuke Tanaka Chief Executive Officer, Representative Director & Chairman
Hisashi Matsuoka President, Representative Director and Chief Operating Officer
Fumio Matsumoto Chief Financial Officer, Director and Executive Vice President

Sanyo Homes Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000000 000000 Sanyo Homes Chief Executive Officer, Representative Director & Chairman 000 0000