Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Close Brothers Aviation and Marine

Close Brothers Aviation and Marine
1976 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of marine financing services intended to develop long term relationships and and make the process of buying an aircraft or boat easy. The company's marine financing service involves providing funds for a wide variety of leisure motorboats and yachts, including those that are used for hire, enabling the aviation industries to get access to finance for their requirements.

Formerly Known As
Air and General Finance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Wimbledon Bridge House
  • 1 Hartfield Road
  • London SW19 3RU
  • England, United Kingdom

Close Brothers Aviation and Marine Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Close Brothers Aviation and Marine‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Close Brothers Aviation and Marine Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Victor Cannock Founder