Synclogue Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Synclogue General Information

Description

Developer of an application designed to synchronize applications and their respective settings across multiple computers. The company's application syncs Windows apps across multiple PCs without the user having to tweak settings each time they install and supports many of Windows legacy apps, enabling users to run their applications locally without any internet connection.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Joho Planet
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 3-2-5, Mure
  • Mitaka-shi
  • Tokyo, 181-0002
  • Japan

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Synclogue Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 28-Feb-2017 00.000 Completed Out of Business
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 29-Mar-2012 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 28-Feb-2011 $291K $385K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 11-Aug-2009 $94.6K $94.6K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Synclogue’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Synclogue FAQs

  • When was Synclogue founded?

    Synclogue was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of Synclogue?

    Tao Yamamoto is the founder of Synclogue.

  • Where is Synclogue headquartered?

    Synclogue is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.

  • What industry is Synclogue in?

    Synclogue’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Synclogue a private or public company?

    Synclogue is a Private company.

  • What is Synclogue’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Synclogue is 00000.

  • How much funding has Synclogue raised over time?

    Synclogue has raised $5.39M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »