Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hanna Chartwell

Hanna Chartwell
1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of commercial real estate services. The company specializes in real estate consulting, industrial, office and retail sales and leasing, asset management, investment sales, land brokerage, tenant representation, build-to-suit representation, project management, and property valuation.

Formerly Known As
Chartwell Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services
Primary Office
  • 1350 Euclid Avenue
  • Suite 700
  • Cleveland, OH 44115
  • United States

+1 (216) 000-0000

Hanna Chartwell Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hanna Chartwell‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hanna Chartwell Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hanna Chartwell‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hanna Chartwell Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mac Biggar President & Chief Operating Officer
Keefe Ellis Managing Director & Principal
David Wagner Principal & Managing Director
Michael Berland Principal & Managing Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 4 of 5 executives. Get the full list »