Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Berman, Swichkow, Farbish, Adler & Aldecoa

1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Merger of Eq. LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of accounting, auditing, taxation and payroll management services. The company's accounting, auditing, taxation and payroll management services includes estate and tax planning as well as business planning and investment analysis.

Website
Formerly Known As
Stahl & Farbish, Berman, Swichkow, Adler & Mittelberg
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Binstock, Rubin, Adler, Aldecoa & Ellzey
Primary Office
  • 1320 South Dixie Highway
  • Suite 1061
  • Coral Gables, FL 33146
  • United States

Berman, Swichkow, Farbish, Adler & Aldecoa Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Berman, Swichkow, Farbish, Adler & Aldecoa‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Berman, Swichkow, Farbish, Adler & Aldecoa Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Berman Partner