Baptist BodyScan Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Baptist BodyScan General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services. The company's healthcare division offers cancer care, cardiac care, home health and emergency services, imaging, nursing care, occupational health, respiratory care, surgical and vascular services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BodyScan of Louisville
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 7807 Shelbyville Road
  • Suite 201
  • Louisville, KY 40222
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Baptist BodyScan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Baptist BodyScan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial