Peraichi Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.77M

  • Investors
  • 4

Peraichi General Information

Description

Provider of website creation services intended to support the growth of small businesses. The company's services help users to seamlessly create original pages using professionally designed templates and easy-to-use editing screens, enabling clients to publish their personalized websites in a hassle-free manner.

Contact Information

Website
peraichi.co.jp
Formerly Known As
Hot Startup
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Consulting Services (B2B)
Multimedia and Design Software
Corporate Office
  • 8th floor, Sumitomo Fudosan Ueno Okachimachi Building
  • 3-7-1 Motoasakusa, Taito-ku
  • Tokyo, 111-0041
  • Japan

Peraichi Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Peraichi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 21-Apr-2023 $3.77M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 10-Sep-2020 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 17-Jan-2019 00.000 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 01-Apr-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 23-Oct-2015 $408K $418K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 31-Jul-2014 $9.8K $9.8K Completed Startup
To view Peraichi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Peraichi Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Class B Preferred 0,000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
Class A Preferred 0,000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
To view Peraichi’s complete cap table history, request access »

Peraichi Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kazuhiro Yasui Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Shun Fujimoto Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Ryota Hiyoshi Chief Marketing Officer
Shoichi Yamashita Co-Founder & Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Peraichi Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Kazuhiro Yasui Peraichi Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Shoichi Yamashita Peraichi Co-Founder & Executive Chairman 000 0000
Shun Fujimoto Peraichi Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Peraichi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Peraichi Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SMBC Capital Partners (Asset Manager) Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Raksul Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tokyo University of Science Investment Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nissay Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Peraichi’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »