Cavaya Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cavaya General Information

Description

Developer of functional and technical support software designed to support Oracle ERP and CRM applications. The company's functional and technical support services offer implementation and maintenance of applications with real time performance measurement capability from marketing to create demand for organization's products and services, enabling enterprises to get rapid returns and fulfillment of their automation needs.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Aware Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1551, McCarthy Boulevard
  • Suite 213
  • Milpitas, CA 95035
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cavaya Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cavaya‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cavaya Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alok Pathak Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
Sudhir Saxena Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Cavaya’s complete executive team members history, request access »