Connectra Fusion Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Connectra Fusion Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of polyethylene pipe fusion. The company's equipment and service are easy to use and highly reliable, enabling the users to avail cost-effective and robust fusion pipes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Christie Manufacturing, TD Williamson's Polyethylene Products division
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 4400 West Highway 82
  • Gainesville, TX 76240
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Connectra Fusion Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Connectra Fusion Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Connectra Fusion Technologies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Smith General Manager
To view Connectra Fusion Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Connectra Fusion Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial