Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Leon & Partners

1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of accounting, auditing and bookkeeping services. The company's accounting, auditing, and bookkeeping services include tax planning services, financial statement analysis and business consulting services, enabling clients to have resources to solve their financial problems.

Formerly Known As
Kaminski & Kariel, Leon
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Mirifox & Rodriguez
Primary Office
  • 24 East Greenway Plaza
  • Suite 550
  • Houston, TX 77046
  • United States

Leon & Partners Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Leon & Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook