Creto Worldwide Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1918

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Creto Worldwide General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of concrete and wood sealing products intended to solve the problems of dusting, fracturing and leaking concrete. The company's masonry and wood products are used for various commercial and residential applications, enabling customers to receive a range of waterproof products that helps in the protection and preservation of businesses and homes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Creto International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Corporate Office
  • 125 East Reno Avenue
  • Suite 1
  • Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • United States
+1 (702) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Creto Worldwide Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Creto Worldwide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Creto Worldwide Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Randall Thompson President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Creto Worldwide FAQs

  • When was Creto Worldwide founded?

    Creto Worldwide was founded in 1918.

  • Who is the CEO of Creto Worldwide?

    Randall Thompson is the CEO of Creto Worldwide.

  • Where is Creto Worldwide headquartered?

    Creto Worldwide is headquartered in Las Vegas, NV.

  • What industry is Creto Worldwide in?

    Creto Worldwide’s primary industry is Specialty Chemicals.

  • Is Creto Worldwide a private or public company?

    Creto Worldwide is a Private company.

  • What is Creto Worldwide’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Creto Worldwide is 000000.

  • When was Creto Worldwide acquired?

    Creto Worldwide was acquired on 10-Jan-2007.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »