Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Orchard Petroleum

2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Description

Provider of energy exploration services. The company engages in the exploration of crude oil, natural gas and other liquids in Australia.

Formerly Known As
Games 'R' us Australia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Primary Office
  • Level 1
  • 566 Elizabeth Street
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3000
  • Australia

+61 (03) 0000 0000