Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Beam Authentic

Beam Authentic
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE
$6.22M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

The company is currently operating is Stealth mode.

Formerly Known As
Beam Authentic LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Business Products and Services
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 25 Tamalpais Avenue
  • Suite C
  • San Anselmo, CA 94960
  • United States

+1 (415) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beam Authentic’s full profile, request a free trial.

Beam Authentic Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 19-May-2016 $6.22M 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 21-Dec-2015 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Stealth
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Beam Authentic Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Seed 2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Beam Authentic Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
ThirdStream Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Beam Authentic Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrew Zenoff Founder & Chief Executive Officer