Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Maupin Taylor

1869 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of legal services. The company's legal services include business litigation, general litigation, estate law, criminal law, divorce, arbitration, tort and intellectual property law, enabling clients to avail quality legal services.

Formerly Known As
Maupin Taylor & Ellis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3200 Beechleaf Court 500
  • Raleigh, NC 27604
  • United States

Maupin Taylor Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Maupin Taylor‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Maupin Taylor Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
M. Keith Kapp JD Managing Director & Managing Partner