Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pride Fighting Championships

Pride Fighting Championships
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Organizer of wrestling and mixed martial arts events. The company's mixed martial arts event organizers conducted 69 events and presided over approximately 588 matches and their services include sale of DVDs, T-shirts, sweatshirts, shorts and accessories and collectibles through its website.

Website
Formerly Known As
KRS-Pride, Dream Stage Entertainment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Tokyo
  • Japan

Pride Fighting Championships Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pride Fighting Championships‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pride Fighting Championships Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nobuyuki Sakakibara Chief Executive Officer
Frank Fertitta III Co-Owner
Lorenzo Fertitta Co-Owner