Eschbacher VHB Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Eschbacher VHB General Information

Description

Provider of transportation planning and traffic engineering technology consulting. The company's transportation planning and traffic engineering technology consulting provides civil engineering design, traffic and transportation studies, design of roadway related projects, site planning and engineering, and construction inspection enabling State, County, municipal and private sector clients to have a reliable, timely and cost-effective traffic management system.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eschbacher Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Vanasse Hangen Brustlin
Primary Office
  • 532 Broad Hollow Road
  • Melville, NY 11747
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eschbacher VHB Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eschbacher VHB‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eschbacher VHB Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Eschbacher Founder & President
To view Eschbacher VHB’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Eschbacher VHB Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial