Modular Information Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Modular Information Systems General Information

Description

Developer of a SaaS-based application intended to offer enterprise wide winery management services. The company's Vintners Advantage is used for vineyard and harvest management, wine production, manufacturing finished goods, accounting, sales & distribution, tasting room and winery club applications enabling boutique wineries and small vintners to receive effective technology products and services at minimal cost.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Applipro
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Eskye Solutions
Primary Office
  • 835 Arnold Drive
  • Martinez, CA 94553
  • United States
+1 (925) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Modular Information Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Modular Information Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Modular Information Systems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lisa Corbett President
To view Modular Information Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Modular Information Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial