Generadora San Felipe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Generadora San Felipe General Information

Description

180-megawatt power plant in Dominican Republic. The plant currently supplies electricity to the Dominican Corporation of State Electrical Companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Smith-Enron
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 1100 Winston Churchill Avenue
  • Universal Insurance Building, Suite 401.
  • Puerto Plata
  • Dominican Republic
+1 (809) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Generadora San Felipe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Generadora San Felipe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial