Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Luxury Leisure

Luxury Leisure
1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of slots and gaming entertainment services intended to provide arcade gaming services in United Kingdom. The company's slots and gaming entertainment services includes high street and seaside gaming centers, enabling arcade gamers to enjoy quality entertainment services.

Formerly Known As
Chillport
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 362c Dukesway
  • Team Valley Trading Estate
  • Gateshead NE11 0PZ
  • England, United Kingdom

Luxury Leisure Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Luxury Leisure‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Luxury Leisure Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 00000 21-Dec-2015 000000000000000000 Casinos and Gaming 000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Luxury Leisure Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tom Allison Director
Zane Mersich Managing Director