The Ritz-Carlton, Fort Lauderdale Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

The Ritz-Carlton, Fort Lauderdale General Information

Description

A hotel property located in the Fort Lauderdale region of Florida, United States. The resort has 166 guestrooms, 34 third-party-owned condohotel units and 28 third-party-owned residential units, a luxurious spa, waterfront restaurant, oceanfront cabanas and a heated infinity pool on the 29,000-square foot tropical deck. It also features 25,000 square feet of meeting and function space and other amenities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
St. Regis Resort & Residences Fort Lauderdale
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 1 North Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard
  • Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
  • United States
+1 (954) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Ritz-Carlton, Fort Lauderdale Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Ritz-Carlton, Fort Lauderdale‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Ritz-Carlton, Fort Lauderdale Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Ritz-Carlton, Fort Lauderdale‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial