Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SGT Network Technology Solutions

2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of engineering and technology services. The company's engineering and technology services include network consulting, designing and implementation of network technology, network engineering and network development services, enabling the customers to achieve organizational goals and requirements.

Formerly Known As
Performance Network Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 1704 Pepperbush Court
  • Crofton, MD 21114
  • United States

SGT Network Technology Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SGT Network Technology Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SGT Network Technology Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Daniel Whorton Manager