Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tour KPMG

1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A 34 storey office tower in Montreal. The property is 479 feet high and is home to office spaces and retail outlets. It also has 11 elevators and 257 parking spots.

Formerly Known As
Maison des Coopérants
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 600 boulevard de Maisonneuve Ouest
  • Montreal, Quebec H3A 3J2
  • Canada

Tour KPMG Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tour KPMG‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tour KPMG Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tour KPMG‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook