GSM Project Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1958

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 80

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Mezzanine

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

GSM Project General Information

Description

Operator of a design and production firm intended to serve museums, science centres and real estate developers. The company offers a wide range of services including research, design, technology development, multimedia content creation, project management, as well as the manufacturing, maintenance and operation of exhibition sites, thereby enabling clients all over the world to create immersive, educational and memorable visitor experiences.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Guillon Designers, Inc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 780, Brewster Avenue
  • 4th Floor
  • Montreal, Quebec H4C 2K1
  • Canada
+1 (514) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GSM Project Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GSM Project‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GSM Project Patents

GSM Project Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20090267728-A1 Method of visiting a site Inactive 23-Apr-2008 000000000 00

GSM Project Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yves Mayrand Senior Advisor
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

GSM Project Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GSM Project Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GSM Project‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »