RF Thunder Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RF Thunder General Information

Description

Provider of public relation management services. The company provides brand promotion, media planning, client communication and advertising services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thunder Communications Shanghai Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Ruder Finn Group
Corporate Office
  • 4/F, Building E, Kaiyang Building
  • 88 Dingxi Road
  • Shanghai, 200052
  • China

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RF Thunder Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RF Thunder‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RF Thunder FAQs

  • When was RF Thunder founded?

    RF Thunder was founded in 2001.

  • Who is the founder of RF Thunder?

    Tracy Tong is the founder of RF Thunder.

  • Where is RF Thunder headquartered?

    RF Thunder is headquartered in Shanghai, China.

  • What industry is RF Thunder in?

    RF Thunder’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is RF Thunder a private or public company?

    RF Thunder is a Private company.

  • What is RF Thunder’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for RF Thunder is 000000.

  • When was RF Thunder acquired?

    RF Thunder was acquired on 03-Feb-2011.

  • Who acquired RF Thunder?

    RF Thunder was acquired by Ruder Finn Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »