Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Remondis Aqua (India)

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of waste water treatment services. The company provides environmental pollution control, sewage treatment, environmental impact assessment study and waste water disposal services.

Formerly Known As
Shrushti Consultants, Srishila Consultants
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Remondis
Primary Office
  • R Square, Office No. 103
  • Opp. Atul Nagar, Warje
  • Pune, 411058
  • India

Remondis Aqua (India) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Remondis Aqua (India)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Remondis Aqua (India) Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000000 17-Dec-2014 0000000000 Agricultural Chemicals
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Remondis Aqua (India) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mukund Dhadge Managing Director