Uralbroiler Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1967

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Uralbroiler General Information

Description

Provider of poultry farming services. The company provides meat processing and meat poultry farming services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Argayash poultry operation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Animal Husbandry
Corporate Office
  • Chelyabinsk region
  • Argayashsky District
  • Chelyabinsk, 456889
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Uralbroiler Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Uralbroiler‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Uralbroiler Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Ptitsefabrika Platoshinskaya 18-Feb-2011 0000000000 00.000 Animal Husbandry
To view Uralbroiler’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »