Avanti Fine Wine Selections Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Avanti Fine Wine Selections General Information

Description

Distributor and importer of Australian wine. The company is engaged in the distribution of wine to North America market place.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Scott Street Portfolio
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Corporate Office
  • 260 Lafayette Circle
  • Lafayette, CA 94549
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avanti Fine Wine Selections Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avanti Fine Wine Selections‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avanti Fine Wine Selections FAQs

  • When was Avanti Fine Wine Selections founded?

    Avanti Fine Wine Selections was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the founder of Avanti Fine Wine Selections?

    Carl Jaeger is the founder of Avanti Fine Wine Selections.

  • Where is Avanti Fine Wine Selections headquartered?

    Avanti Fine Wine Selections is headquartered in Lafayette, CA.

  • What industry is Avanti Fine Wine Selections in?

    Avanti Fine Wine Selections’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Avanti Fine Wine Selections a private or public company?

    Avanti Fine Wine Selections is a Private company.

  • What is Avanti Fine Wine Selections’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Avanti Fine Wine Selections is 000000.

  • When was Avanti Fine Wine Selections acquired?

    Avanti Fine Wine Selections was acquired on 14-Mar-2007.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »