Security Financial Life Insurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1895
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Security Financial Life Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of life insurance products and services. The company's life insurance products and services include group life insurance, worksite products, pension investment, management and administration, enabling individuals and businesses to secure their livings and their belongings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Security Mutual Life
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Acquirer
Assurity Life Insurance Company
Primary Office
  • Po Box 82248
  • Lincoln, NE 68501
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Security Financial Life Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Security Financial Life Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial