Senator Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Senator Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking products and services. The company's banking products and services include current and savings accounts, credit and debit cards, securities and loan products, insurance and mortgage banking products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FSB, Senator Savings and Loan Association, Senator Savings Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Bradford Bancorp
Primary Office
  • 9735 York Road
  • Cockeysville, MD 21030
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Senator Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Senator Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Senator Bank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leonard Grossman Chairman & President
To view Senator Bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Senator Bank Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Senator Bank Chairman & President 000 0000
To view Senator Bank’s complete board members history, request access »