Gyst (App) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Gyst (App) General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile application designed to organize messages. The company's application lets its users to organize, prioritize, archive and schedule text messages with the help productivity tool, enabling individuals and organizations to easily follow up with the right people at the right time.

Contact Information

Website
www.gystapp.com
Formerly Known As
Vestillo, Vestillo, Inc.
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Communication Software
Corporate Office
  • 7106 Red Maple Cove
  • Austin, TX 78759
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gyst (App) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Dec-2017 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Convertible Debt 22-Dec-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Gyst (App)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Gyst (App) Patents

Gyst (App) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20120310652-A1 Adaptive human computer interface (aahci) Inactive 01-Jun-2009 000000000 00
US-20130070910-A1 Advanced adaptive communications system (acs) Inactive 10-Jul-2008 0000000000 00

Gyst (App) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruce Kornfeld Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gyst (App) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Bruce Kornfeld Self Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Gyst (App) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gyst (App) FAQs

  • When was Gyst (App) founded?

    Gyst (App) was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Gyst (App)?

    Bruce Kornfeld is the founder of Gyst (App).

  • Who is the CEO of Gyst (App)?

    Bruce Kornfeld is the CEO of Gyst (App).

  • Where is Gyst (App) headquartered?

    Gyst (App) is headquartered in Austin, TX.

  • What is the size of Gyst (App)?

    Gyst (App) has 10 total employees.

  • What industry is Gyst (App) in?

    Gyst (App)’s primary industry is Application Software.

  • Is Gyst (App) a private or public company?

    Gyst (App) is a Private company.

  • What is Gyst (App)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Gyst (App) is 000000.

  • How much funding has Gyst (App) raised over time?

    Gyst (App) has raised $400K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »