China Ruifeng New Energy Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 154

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00527

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.02

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

China Ruifeng New Energy Holdings General Information

Description

China Ruifeng Renewable Energy Holdings Ltd is an investment holding company. It focuses on manufacturing and processing wind turbine blades and components. The company operates primarily in one business segment namely wind turbine blades to generate electrical power. The company's major operations and markets are located in the People's Republic of China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
China Ruifeng Galaxy Renewable Energy Holdings, China Ruifeng Renewable Energy Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Electric Utilities
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Room 1002, 10/F, Shui On Centre
  • 6-8 Harbour Road
  • Wanchai
  • Hong Kong
+852 2598 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China Ruifeng New Energy Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.02 - $0.03 $42.4M 1.98B 2.58M -$0.03

China Ruifeng New Energy Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 307,682 307,682 297,562 313,523
Revenue 54,577 54,577 50,140 52,345
EBITDA (8,086) (8,086) 16,759 33,963
Net Income (57,078) (57,078) (30,833) (15,034)
Total Assets 350,953 350,953 474,307 364,774
Total Debt 267,616 267,616 340,047 226,716
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

China Ruifeng New Energy Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China Ruifeng New Energy Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

China Ruifeng New Energy Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zhang Zhixiang Chief Executive Officer, General Manager and Executive Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

China Ruifeng New Energy Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

China Ruifeng New Energy Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 00 17-Dec-2015 0000000000 Other Financial Services
To view China Ruifeng New Energy Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »