Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Brahim's Airline Catering

1994 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of airline catering services. The company provides in-flight catering services of food and drinks in Malaysia.

Formerly Known As
LSG Sky Chefs-Brahim's
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 2nd Floor, Catering Building
  • MAS Complex
  • Sepang, 64000
  • Malaysia

Brahim's Airline Catering Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Brahim's Airline Catering‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Brahim's Airline Catering Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Brahim's Airline Catering‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook