D&F Group Stavanger Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

D&F Group Stavanger General Information

Description

Provider of surface treatment and scaffolding services. The company specializes in offering surface treatment, insulation and fire proofing services and caters primarily to the oil and gas, shipping and land-based industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bjørge Norcoat
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
D&F Group
Corporate Office
  • Oljevegen 1
  • 4098 Tananger
  • Norway

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

D&F Group Stavanger Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore D&F Group Stavanger‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

D&F Group Stavanger Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore D&F Group Stavanger‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

D&F Group Stavanger FAQs

  • When was D&F Group Stavanger founded?

    D&F Group Stavanger was founded in 1985.

  • Where is D&F Group Stavanger headquartered?

    D&F Group Stavanger is headquartered in Tananger, Norway.

  • What industry is D&F Group Stavanger in?

    D&F Group Stavanger’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is D&F Group Stavanger a private or public company?

    D&F Group Stavanger is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of D&F Group Stavanger?

    The current valuation of D&F Group Stavanger is 000.00.

  • What is D&F Group Stavanger’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for D&F Group Stavanger is 000000.

  • Who are D&F Group Stavanger’s investors?

    Bjorge has invested in D&F Group Stavanger.

  • When was D&F Group Stavanger acquired?

    D&F Group Stavanger was acquired on 01-Mar-2007.

  • Who acquired D&F Group Stavanger?

    D&F Group Stavanger was acquired by D&F Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »