Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Honda of Santa Maria

Honda of Santa Maria
1970 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of car dealership. The company's car dealership business include buying and selling of new and used cars under the Honda brand name along with offering repair, maintenance and after sale services, enabling consumers to get all new and older version of Honda cars along with their parts under one roof.

Formerly Known As
Stewart Honda
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 2175 S Bradley Road
  • Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • United States

+1 (866) 000-0000

Honda of Santa Maria Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Honda of Santa Maria‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Honda of Santa Maria Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Bouquet Managing Partner