Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BCS Loans and Mortgages

1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of secured loan and mortgage broking services intended to further diversify their lending. The company's loan and mortgage broking services includes financial management, loan mortgage, credit repayment and security analysis services enabling the financial sectors to reduce the risk of the customers.

Formerly Known As
Britannia Capital Securities
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Primary Office
  • 5 Little London Court Albert Street Old Town
  • South West
  • Swindon SN1 3HY
  • England, United Kingdom

BCS Loans and Mortgages Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BCS Loans and Mortgages‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BCS Loans and Mortgages Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nick Yalden Founding Partner & Chief Executive Officer