Tampa Tube Containers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tampa Tube Containers General Information

Description

Manufacturer of paper tubes, cores and containers. The company's paper tubes, cores and containers consist of mailing tubes, composite cans and coin banks of all shapes and sizes, enabling packaging, logistics and waste management companies to use durable containers that are designed to meet their specific requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mariano Bolsa Cans and Paper Tubes Containers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Summer Industries
Primary Office
  • 6605 Anderson Road
  • Tampa, FL 33634
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tampa Tube Containers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tampa Tube Containers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tampa Tube Containers Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Victor Bolsa President and Principal
To view Tampa Tube Containers’s complete executive team members history, request access »