Plumbing Trade Suppliers Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Plumbing Trade Suppliers General Information

Description

Provider of plumbing products and services based in Crick, United Kingdom. The company offers a variety of heating, bathroom and electrical tools and accessories and it also offers cleaning and maintenance services, enabling clients to have quality products at a lower cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
P.T.S. Group Plc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • PTS House, Eldon Way
  • Northamptonshire
  • Crick NN6 7SL
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Plumbing Trade Suppliers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plumbing Trade Suppliers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Plumbing Trade Suppliers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Plumbing Trade Suppliers FAQs

  • When was Plumbing Trade Suppliers founded?

    Plumbing Trade Suppliers was founded in 1984.

  • Where is Plumbing Trade Suppliers headquartered?

    Plumbing Trade Suppliers is headquartered in Crick, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Plumbing Trade Suppliers?

    Plumbing Trade Suppliers has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Plumbing Trade Suppliers in?

    Plumbing Trade Suppliers’s primary industry is Household Appliances.

  • Is Plumbing Trade Suppliers a private or public company?

    Plumbing Trade Suppliers is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Plumbing Trade Suppliers?

    The current valuation of Plumbing Trade Suppliers is 000.00.

  • What is Plumbing Trade Suppliers’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Plumbing Trade Suppliers is 000000.

  • When was Plumbing Trade Suppliers acquired?

    Plumbing Trade Suppliers was acquired on 23-Aug-1999.

  • Who acquired Plumbing Trade Suppliers?

    Plumbing Trade Suppliers was acquired by BSS Industrial.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »