Wade Trim Tomoka Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 43
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wade Trim Tomoka General Information

Description

Provider of civil engineering and land surveying services. The company's civil engineering and land surveying services include site plan engineering, drainage designing, construction management, sewer design, boundary surveys, topographic surveys and wet location surveys, enabling firms to offer infrastructure planning, engineering, surveying and landscape architectural services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tomoka Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Wade Trim
Primary Office
  • 1410 Lpga Boulevard
  • Suite 148
  • Daytona Beach, FL 32117
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wade Trim Tomoka Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wade Trim Tomoka‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wade Trim Tomoka Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hal Burroughs Founder & President
To view Wade Trim Tomoka’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wade Trim Tomoka Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial