Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Trust Builders

Trust Builders
1982 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of a retirement planning software designed to educate clients on retirement plans. The company's TRAK software can be used interactively to illustrate how changing variables can have a big impact on retirement goals, enabling financial advisers to make retirement planning easy to understand for clients.

Website
Formerly Known As
The Annuity People
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1088
  • Dallas, OR 97338
  • United States

+1 (503) 000-0000

Trust Builders Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Trust Builders‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Trust Builders Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Milwaukee, WI 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Trust Builders Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Edward Dressel President & Corporate Accounts Manager

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »