Skylab (Software Development Applications) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $9.1M
Latest Deal Amount

Skylab (Software Development Applications) General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile gamified social platform designed to offer an advanced ecosystem for systemic change. The company's platform specializes in developing a gamified social learning platform that helps to engage, track, gamify and monetize a community or fan base, enabling clients to launch and own gamified apps and platforms within weeks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pandora Venture Capital Corp.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5600 Avenida Encinas
  • Suite 140C
  • Carlsbad, CA 92008
  • United States
+1 (760) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Skylab (Software Development Applications) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Angel (individual) 17-Aug-2021 $9.1M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. IPO 20-Sep-2019 0000 000.00 Cancelled Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 20-Feb-2019 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Merger/Acquisition 20-Jun-2016 00.000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 12-Jan-2016 Cancelled Startup
1. Angel (individual) 22-Dec-2015 $200K $200K Completed Startup
To view Skylab (Software Development Applications)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Skylab (Software Development Applications) Patents

Skylab (Software Development Applications) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20180293668-A1 Dynamic computing system, method and process Pending 07-Apr-2017 000000000

Skylab (Software Development Applications) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leopoldo Alcala Executive Officer & Board Member
Dean Grey Chief Executive Officer, Board Member and Founder
Jeremy Wong Vice President & Board Member
To view Skylab (Software Development Applications)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Skylab (Software Development Applications) Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Dean Grey Skylab (Software Development Applications) Chief Executive Officer, Board Member and Founder 000 0000
Jeremy Wong Skylab (Software Development Applications) Vice President & Board Member 000 0000
Leopoldo Alcala Skylab (Software Development Applications) Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Skylab (Software Development Applications)’s complete board members history, request access »

Skylab (Software Development Applications) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial