Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Shield Air Solutions

Shield Air Solutions
2009 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
Platform LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of air condition installation services. The company manufactures explosion proof air conditioners and explosion proof fans for industrial and hazardous location applications. The company provides its services to petrochemical, petroleum, power plants, pulp and paper and agriculture industries

Formerly Known As
The Birdwell Company, Marc Climatic Controls
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 3708 Greenhouse Road
  • Houston, TX 77084
  • United States

+1 (281) 000-0000

Shield Air Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Shield Air Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Shield Air Solutions Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 0000 07-Dec-2009 000000 00 000000 Electrical Equipment
The Birdwell Company 07-Dec-2009 Merger of Equals Electrical Equipment
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Shield Air Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Barry Loder President & Chief Executive Officer
Jason Makowski Chief Operating Officer