Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Dagris

Dagris
1949 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of agricultural activities. The company's activities are mainly focused on cotton and include seed cotton production, ginning, soap-making oil production, valorisation of cotton co-products.

Website
Formerly Known As
Compagnie Francaise de Developpement des Textiles
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Agriculture
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Groupe Advens
Primary Office
  • 13 rue de Monceau
  • 75008 Paris
  • France

Dagris Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dagris‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Dagris Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dagris‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook