Baron's Major Brands Nashua Overview

  • Founded
  • 1924
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Baron's Major Brands Nashua General Information

Description

Owner and operator of an appliance store. The company supplies kitchen and laundry appliances and provides appliance repair and delivery services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fletcher's Appliance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Baron's Major Brands
Primary Office
  • 531 Amherst Street
  • Route 101-A
  • Nashua, NH 03063
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Baron's Major Brands Nashua Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Baron's Major Brands Nashua‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Baron's Major Brands Nashua Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Pastor President
To view Baron's Major Brands Nashua’s complete executive team members history, request access »