Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Paprec Grand Ouest

1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of waste collection and recycling services. The company specializes in the collection, sorting and recycling of paper, cardboard and industrial waste (excluding household).

Formerly Known As
Delaire Recyclage
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 95, rue Robert Schuman
  • BP 42
  • 44801 Saint Herblain
  • France

Paprec Grand Ouest Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Paprec Grand Ouest‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook