Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Devon & Exeter Steeplechases

Devon & Exeter Steeplechases
1956 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of horse racecourse intended to organize national and international horse racing events.

Formerly Known As
Devon and Exeter
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Parent Company
Jockey Club Racecourses
Primary Office
  • Exeter Racecourse
  • Kennford
  • Exeter EX6 7XS
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01392 000000

Devon & Exeter Steeplechases Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Devon & Exeter Steeplechases‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Devon & Exeter Steeplechases Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Steven Clarke Managing Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »